The Beloved St. John Evangelistic Church C.A.R.E. Ministry

CONCERNED ABOUT REACHING EVERYONE

The Congregational Care Ministry provides support to members of Beloved St. John Evangelistic Church. The ministry works to connect members to church leadership and other members through the Beloved St. John Evangelistic Church CARE (Concerned About Reaching Everyone) Ministry. The CARE Ministry allows members to connect with the church and other members through houses on Facebook. Houses are listed below or click here to register for your house page on Facebook.

• The Congregational C.A.R.E. Team works with our Senior Pastor, Administrative Staff, Deacon/Deaconess Ministry, Ministers and Elders for the purpose of connecting our church family via social media, phone blasts, individual phone calls, text messages, emails, and/or mailings.  

• The Team serves as House Administrators for the  Twelve Biblical Houses established, in part, as an opportunity for the BSJEC congregation to “stay connected” via Facebook. Each member is assigned to a biblical house according to the first letter of their last name.  Elders, Deacons/Deaconess’, and Ministers are assigned to each house as overseers.

• The Team supports new members to assimilate into the BSJEC family through new member’s classes.  These classes aim to educate new members about the vision, mission, doctrines, and ministries of the BSJEC.  The team also conducts a spiritual gifts training (PLACE), which is available twice a year to the entire congregation.

• The Team welcomes, connects and tracks visitors interested in joining BSJEC.

HOUSES OF BELOVED ST. JOHN EVANGELISTIC CHURCH

HOUSE OF RUBEN

  HOUSE OF SIMEON   HOUSE OF ISSACHAR
LAST NAME (A & D)   LAST NAME (B)   LAST NAME (H & I)
Deaconess Brenda Beauford   Deacon Tellis Boyd   Deacon Kevin Booker
Deacon Jimmie Cain   Deaconess Diane Boyd   Deaconess Michelle Booker
Deaconess Delores Cain   Deacon David Brown   Rev. Eric Chase
Deaconess Edna Daniels   Deaconess Wendy Brown   Evangelist Tarskia Chase
Deaconess Sylvia Holmes   Evangelist Randy Brown   Deaconess Charlie Hilliard
Rev. Sherry Lupton   Evangelist Leon Hawes   Rev. Michele Hudson
Evangelist Carol VanPelt       Deaconess Rosalyn Pettiford
Deacon Ray VanPelt       Deacon Tyrone Pettiford 
         
         
Congregational Care Team Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator
Deaconess Sylvia Holmes   Sis. Sharon Bruce    Sis. Theresa Woodall
       
HOUSE OF LEVI   HOUSE OF JUDAH   HOUSE OF DAN
LAST NAME (C)   LAST NAME (E,F,G)   LAST NAME (L,N,O,Q)
Evangelist Janice Brailsford   Evangelist Shelly Ellison   Deaconess Gloria Collick
Deacon Jacob Coleman   Deacon Ricardo Fanis   Deacon Stanley Hill
Deaconess Selina Coleman   Deaconess Mayola Fanis   Deaconess Sandy Hill
Deacon Timothy El   Evangelist Carmen Mann   Deacon Clarence Jackson
Deaconess Marsha El   Deacon Wayne Thomas   Evangelist Angela Lupton
Evangelist Deborah Jones   Deaconess Linda Thomas   Deaconess Shirley Morris
Evangelist Wylean Nichols       Deacon George Mourning
        Evangelist Adam Shelby
         
         
Congregational Care Team Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator
 Deaconess Marsha El    Sis. Jennifer Smith   Deaconess Gloria Collick
   
HOUSE OF ZEBULUN   HOUSE OF GAD   HOUSE OF ASHER
LAST NAME (J & K)   LAST NAME (P & R)   LAST NAME (S)
 Deaconess Sylvia Jordan    Evangelist Sharon Denmark    Deacon Donald Anderson
Deacon Anthony Newman   Deaconess Pam Ford   Evangelist Earline Anderson
Deaconess Terry Newman   Deacon Beresford Gabbadon   Evangelist Pam Morales
Deacon Charles Nixon   Deaconess Alice Gabbadon   Deaconess Michelle Morgan
Evangelist Etta Nixon   Deaconess Catherine Ruffin   Deacon Leonard Rhett
Evangelist Phoenix Taylor   Deacon Lamont Sutton   Deaconess Michele Rhett
    Deaconess Michelle Sutton    
         
         
Congregational Care Team  Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator
Sis. Charlotte Laney   Sis. Pamela Morman   Rev. Gilbert Kinsey
         
HOUSE OF NAPHTALI   HOUSE OF EPHRAIM   HOUSE OF BENJAMIN
LAST NAME (M)   LAST NAME (T,U,V,X,Z)   LAST NAME (W)
 Deaconess Cynthia Banks   Rev. James Bullock   Rev. Stephanie Collins
Evangelist Victor Glover   Evangelist Katherine Lupton   Deacon John Cooper
Deacon William Scales   Deaconess Antoinette Porter   Deaconess Bridgette Cooper
Deaconess Ruth Prescott   Deacon Vernon Wright   Deacon Bobby Davis
Deacon Kevin Price   Deaconess Laurencene Wright   Deaconess Katherine Davis
Deaconess Novella Price   Deacon Walter Yarbrough    
Evangelist Jameelah Roberts   Deaconess Gina Yarbrough    
         
     
Congregational Care Team Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator   Congregational Care Team Administrator
Evangelist Victor Glover   Sis. Shamonte Pembleton   Sis. Debbie Alexander
    Bro. Ron Trawick